Our UELSU Elections are now closed. Thank you to all of you who voted and helped us reach 19% voter turn-out this year. 
Below are the results.
 

PRESIDENT - ELECT
Stephen Amanwo (Tean Win)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

VICE-PRESIDENT (ADI & COMBINED) - ELECT
Mary Carr (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

VICE-PRESIDENT (BUSINESS, LAW & PSYCHOLOGY) - ELECT
Mojahar Ali (Step To Your Succes)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

VICE-PRESIDENT (EDUCATION & HSB) - ELECT
Ayokunle Benjamin Falana
For the votes breakdown, click here.

VICE-PRESIDENT (SOCIAL SCIENCES & ACE) - ELECT
Roosevelt Avi (Team Win)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

BLACK STUDENTS' OFFICER - ELECT
Yazmin Ahmed (United We Stand) 
For the votes breakdown, click here.

ETHICS & ENVIRONMENT OFFICER - ELECT
Aristotelis Papounidis (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

INTERNATIONAL (EU) STUDENTS' OFFICER - ELECT
Antonia Patsalou (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

INTERNATIONAL (NON-EU) STUDENTS' OFFICER - ELECT
Jamila Lamarre (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

LGBT OFFICER - ELECT
Daniel Holmes (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

LGBT CONFERENCE DELEGATE (OPEN PLACE) - ELECT
Em Fleet
For the votes breakdown, click here.

LGBT CONFERENCE DELEGATE (WOMEN'S PLACE) - ELECT
Freya Viridian
For the votes breakdown, click here.

MATURE STUDENTS' OFFICER - ELECT
Moses Carayol (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

NATIONAL CONFERENCE DELEGATE - ELECT
Sajana Bhandari (Step To Your Success)
Aizaz Khan (United We Stand)
Kruneshkumar Patel (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

NATIONAL CONFERENCE DELEGATE (WOMEN'S PLACE) - ELECT
Cynthia Medel (The Student Voice)
Amna Zahoor (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

PART-TIME STUDENTS' OFFICER - ELECT
Gregory Sarpong (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

SPORTS OFFICER - ELECT
Kelly Kenubia (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

STUDENT GOVERNOR TRUSTEE - ELECT
Adrian Patsalos (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.
 

STUDENT PARENTS' OFFICER - ELECT
Sam Masaba (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

VOLUNTEERING REPRESENTATIVES - ELECT
Rezii Damian Andries (United We Stand)
Alexander Doetzer (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

WOMEN'S OFFICER - ELECT
Gracie Lloyd (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

WOMEN'S CONFERENCE DELEGATE (BLACK WOMEN'S PLACE) - ELECT
Mooka Siyomunji-Barker (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.

WOMEN'S CONFERENCE DELEGATE (OPEN PLACE) - ELECT
Anna Lemos (United We Stand)
Tiziana Oliano (United We Stand)
For the votes breakdown, click here.
 

Docklands Campus:

UEL Students' Union (NB.G.01)
University of East London
4-6 University Way
London
E16 2RD

Reception: 0208 223 7025

General Enquiries: uelsu@uel.ac.uk

Stratford Campus:

UEL Students' Union (UH - The Dome)
University of East London
Water Lane
London
E15 4LZ

Reception: 0208 223 4209

Registered Charity Number: 1150963
© UEL Students' Union 2013
Powered by MSL